47, Bluebell Close, CH3 6RP
47 Bluebell Close is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Huntington. It sold for £169,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £169,000 1.8% 0.2% Aug 2014 £158,000 0.5% -2.0% Nov 2007 £152,750 4.0% 1.7% May 2004 £133,500 18.3% 16.4% Jan 2000 £63,800 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Bluebell Close.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,964 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,933 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £169,000 £2,965 £224,191 £3,933 Aug 2014 £158,000 £2,772 £233,114 £4,090 Nov 2007 £152,750 £2,680 £238,063 £4,177 May 2004 £133,500 £2,342 £245,477 £4,307 Jan 2000 £63,800 £1,119 £220,233 £3,864 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntington are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,890 per square metre (£292 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Bluebell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Bluebell Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.