Clemenstone Court, CF71 7PZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£479,000 on Dec 1999 (est. today's value: £1,856,065)
- Internal area
- 556 square metres (5,985 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £861 per sqm (£80 per sqft) in Dec 1999. For context, homes in Cowbridge are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,360 per square metre (£306 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cowbridge CF71-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,835,000 and £2,424,000 (556 m² × typical £/sqm in Cowbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2007 2007/00764/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Clemenstone Court, Cowbridge
- Description:
- Conversion of roof space to existing pool including re-building roof and adding dormer windows
- Planning ref:
- July 2006 2006/00639/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Clemenstone Court, Cowbridge
- Description:
- Conversion of roof space to existing pool into games room and store including stripping existing roof structure and replacing attic trusses
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 14 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 556 sqm (5,985 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.