118, Bell Lane, IP5 1JN
118 Bell Lane is a 74 m² detached home in Kesgrave. It sold for £288,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£288,000 on Mar 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 118, Bell Lane.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,891 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,694 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £288,000 £3,892 £347,355 £4,694 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kesgrave are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,360 per square metre (£307 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 756 square metres (8,138 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 118 Bell Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/06/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 118 Bell Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.