87, Mount Pleasant, BL9 6SP
87 Mount Pleasant is a 72 m² terraced home in Bury. It sold for £182,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£182,000 on Nov 2018
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,527 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,903 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £182,000 £2,528 £281,009 £3,903 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,009. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,880 per square metre (£167 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Mount Pleasant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Mount Pleasant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 67843
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 87 Mount Pleasant, Nangreaves, Bury,
- Description:
- Replacement of hard wood front door and side window to rosewood Upvc
- Summary:
- 27 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.