107, Valley Road, LE11 3PY
107 Valley Road is a 107 m² detached home in Loughborough. It sold for £150,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Oct 2018
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,401 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,903 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £150,000 £1,402 £203,590 £1,903 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,590. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,560 per square metre (£259 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.