Property data
Sale history
£260,000 on Jun 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Highfield Way.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,954 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,392 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2018 £260,000 £1,955 £318,135 £2,392

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,135. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hinstock are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,370 per square metre (£229 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 9 Highfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2018) for 9 Highfield Way.

Photos for 9 Highfield Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.