Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£174,000 Oct 2018 9.9% 7.8% £311,910
£122,950 Feb 2015 -2.5% -3.5% £292,468
£130,000 Dec 2012 5.7% 3.4% £360,936
£49,000 Apr 1995 na na £334,803
Floor plan
Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,636 per sqm (£245 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,790 per square metre (£186 and £259 per square foot) . See the analysis of Manchester M40-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £133,000 and £184,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Manchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Nina Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Nina Drive.

Photos for 41 Nina Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
25 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area