Property data
Sale history
£445,000 on May 2018 (est. today's value: £561,932)
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,068 per sqm (£285 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Goring By Sea are now selling for between £3,950 and £5,310 per square metre (£366 and £493 per square foot) . See the analysis of Goring By Sea BN12-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £573,000 and £770,000 (145 m² × typical £/sqm in Goring By Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Robson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2017. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2017) of 5 Robson Road.

Photos for 5 Robson Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2023 AWDM/1865/22
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
5 Robson Road Worthing West Sussex
Description:
Demolition of existing front porch. Conversion and extension of garage with enlarged porch and associated alterations.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.