Property data
Sale history
£299,950 on Jan 2018
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,408 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,439 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2018 £299,950 £3,409 £390,674 £4,439

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,674. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chelford are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,570 per square metre (£333 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
27 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.