35, Midhaven Rise, BS22 9LT
35 Midhaven Rise is a 107 m² detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £298,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £298,000 2.6% 0.4% Apr 2007 £224,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Midhaven Rise.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,785 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,610 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £298,000 £2,785 £386,240 £3,610 Apr 2007 £224,500 £2,098 £371,192 £3,469 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,240. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,010 per square metre (£281 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £429,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Midhaven Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Midhaven Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2015 15/P/0784/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 35 Midhaven Rise Weston-Super-Mare
- Description:
- First floor side and front extension
- Summary:
- 14 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.