56, Holcombe Vale, BA2 6UX
56 Holcombe Vale is a 84 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £318,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
£318,000 on May 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Holcombe Vale.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,785 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,580 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £318,000 £3,786 £384,686 £4,580 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,686. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,960 and £6,940 per square metre (£460 and £644 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £417,000 and £583,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Holcombe Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2017. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Holcombe Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.