127, Moat Way, CB24 4GQ
127 Moat Way is a 53 m² semi-detached home in Swavesey. It sold for £230,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £230,000 6.8% 5.2% May 2013 £165,000 1.8% -1.0% Mar 2006 £145,000 11.1% 9.5% Jun 1999 £71,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 127, Moat Way.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,339 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,173 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £230,000 £4,340 £274,171 £5,173 May 2013 £165,000 £3,113 £264,191 £4,985 Mar 2006 £145,000 £2,736 £287,769 £5,430 Jun 1999 £71,000 £1,340 £244,374 £4,611 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,171. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swavesey are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,500 per square metre (£324 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 127 Moat Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 127 Moat Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.