32, Thorncliffe Drive, DN7 5PX
32 Thorncliffe Drive is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Stainforth. It sold for £107,995 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
£107,995 on May 2018
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,521 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,896 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £107,995 £1,521 £134,590 £1,896 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,590. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stainforth are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,000 per square metre (£108 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 27 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.