Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2018 £810,000 8.8% 7.0%
Aug 2012 £500,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Victoria Road.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,363 per square metre (£684 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,299 per square metre (£771 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2018 £810,000 £7,364 £912,881 £8,299
Aug 2012 £500,000 £4,545 £817,829 £7,435

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £912,881. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wargrave are now selling for between £5,630 and £7,180 per square metre (£523 and £667 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £619,000 and £790,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/10/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Victoria Road.

Photos for 30 Victoria Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2014 141853
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
30 Victoria Road Wargrave Reading
Description:
Change of use from office/health centre to day nursery (use class D1)
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments: