Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£335,000 Jun 2018 7.1% 5.5% £385,588
£230,000 Dec 2012 10.0% 6.6% £395,915
£184,000 Aug 2010 na na £315,667
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,589 per sqm (£426 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,690 per square metre (£403 and £528 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bath BA1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £317,000 and £415,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Bath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Hungerford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2017. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Hungerford Road.

Photos for 27 Hungerford Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 0 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.