Property data
Sale history
£64,500 on Oct 2018 (est. today's value: £86,254)
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£826 per sqm (£77 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,110 per square metre (£140 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashton On Ribble PR2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £118,000 and £165,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashton On Ribble). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
68 square metres (732 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 30 Balcarres Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Balcarres Road.

Photos for 30 Balcarres Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: