18, Primet Heights, BB8 8EF
18 Primet Heights is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Trawden. It sold for £142,500 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £142,500 1.7% -0.4% Jul 2010 £124,500 6.2% 4.2% Jul 1998 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Primet Heights.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,826 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,521 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £142,500 £1,827 £196,653 £2,521 Jul 2010 £124,500 £1,596 £211,330 £2,709 Jul 1998 £59,950 £769 £222,152 £2,848 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,653. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trawden are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,610 per square metre (£117 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Primet Heights. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Primet Heights.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.