17, Alesmore Meadow, WS13 8FD
17 Alesmore Meadow is a 154 m² detached home in Fradley. It sold for £465,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £465,000 4.6% 2.4% Aug 2002 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Alesmore Meadow.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,019 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,803 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £465,000 £3,019 £585,681 £3,803 Aug 2002 £230,000 £1,494 £519,007 £3,370 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £585,681. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fradley are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,040 per square metre (£291 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £484,000 and £622,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 435 square metres (4,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Alesmore Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Alesmore Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.