Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2018 £400,000 4.3% 2.1%
Dec 2002 £210,000 na na
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,819 per square metre (£448 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,476 per square metre (£509 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2018 £400,000 £4,819 £454,486 £5,476
Dec 2002 £210,000 £2,530 £455,344 £5,486

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £454,486. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,460 per square metre (£417 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £373,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Woolbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2018) for 67 Woolbrook Road.

Photos for 67 Woolbrook Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: