109, Cranbrook Drive, SL6 6SR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £469,000 May 2018 4.7% 2.4% £542,277 £281,000 Apr 2007 4.1% 2.0% £519,578 £240,000 Apr 2003 12.6% 10.9% £566,983 £154,950 Aug 1999 na na £595,096 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,650 per sqm (£525 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Maidenhead are now selling for between £5,240 and £6,550 per square metre (£486 and £608 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maidenhead SL6-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £435,000 and £544,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Maidenhead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 109 Cranbrook Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2017) of 109 Cranbrook Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.