Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2018 £156,000 2.1% 0.2%
May 2015 £145,000 na na
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,485 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,751 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2018 £156,000 £1,486 £183,846 £1,751
May 2015 £145,000 £1,381 £220,345 £2,099

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,846. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 175 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 175 North Parade.

Photos for 175 North Parade
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.