2 Cae Cerrig, LL55 3NF
2 Cae Cerrig is a 46 m² semi-detached home in Deiniolen. It sold for £95,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Nov 2018
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,065 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,179 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £95,000 £2,065 £146,227 £3,179 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,227. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Deiniolen are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,770 per square metre (£160 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £80,000 and £127,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 C19/0174/18/LL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 Cae Cerrig, Deiniolen, Caernarfon,
- Description:
- Estyniadau un llawr yn y cefn a'r ochr / Single storey rear and side extensions
- Summary:
- 14 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, dual fuel (mineral and wood).