Property data
Sale history
£270,000 on Nov 2018 (est. today's value: £307,958)
Floor plan
Floorplan 67
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,461 per sqm (£322 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Christchurch are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,000 per square metre (£349 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Christchurch BH23-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £293,000 and £390,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Christchurch). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Russell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 67 Russell Drive.

Photos for 67 Russell Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.