Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2018 £272,500 3.7% 1.4%
May 2006 £176,000 5.2% 2.9%
May 2004 £159,500 16.7% 15.0%
Oct 1999 £78,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Badgers Way.

Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,007 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,739 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2018 £272,500 £4,007 £322,264 £4,739
May 2006 £176,000 £2,588 £308,438 £4,536
May 2004 £159,500 £2,346 £307,129 £4,517
Oct 1999 £78,500 £1,154 £298,851 £4,395

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,700 per square metre (£339 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Badgers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Badgers Way.

Photos for 19 Badgers Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.