Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£97,000 Oct 2018 0.0% -1.7% £117,788
£96,995 Jun 2012 na na £107,771
Floor plan
Floorplan 53
View floorplan
Internal area
40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,425 per sqm (£225 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,880 per square metre (£172 and £267 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL1-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 53, Wall Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 53 Wall Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 53 Wall Street.

Photos for 53 Wall Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.