55, Buttercup Way, TQ12 1GT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£399,000 on Oct 2018 (est. today's value: £473,085)
- Internal area
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,192 per sqm (£204 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Newton Abbot are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,570 per square metre (£236 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newton Abbot TQ12-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £464,000 and £650,000 (182 m² × typical £/sqm in Newton Abbot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 414 square metres (4,456 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.