250, Alton Street, CW2 7RT
250 Alton Street is a 86 m² terraced home in Crewe. It sold for £104,950 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£104,950 on Jun 2018
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,220 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,679 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £104,950 £1,220 £144,364 £1,679 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,364. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,870 per square metre (£106 and £173 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 250 Alton Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 250 Alton Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 22 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: