Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2018 £147,500 5.8% 3.7%
Apr 2015 £122,500 2.8% 0.5%
Sep 2002 £87,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Mulberry Way.

Floorplan 49
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,587 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,412 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2018 £147,500 £2,588 £194,496 £3,412
Apr 2015 £122,500 £2,149 £187,459 £3,289
Sep 2002 £87,000 £1,526 £206,469 £3,622

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,496. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aston On Trent are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,930 per square metre (£264 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Mulberry Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Mulberry Way.

Photos for 49 Mulberry Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.