8, Cae Rhedyn, CF71 7SA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £520,000 Nov 2018 2.3% 0.1% £728,527 £390,000 May 2006 na na £708,501 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,574 per sqm (£239 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Cowbridge are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,360 per square metre (£306 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cowbridge CF71-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £667,000 and £881,000 (202 m² × typical £/sqm in Cowbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 793 square metres (8,536 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Cae Rhedyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Cae Rhedyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2015 2015/00152/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 8, Cae Rhedyn, Craig Penllyn
- Description:
- Conversion of existing basement into habitable accommodation Ref:- 2014/00912/FUL
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 202 sqm (2,174 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.