119, Longslow Road, TF9 3BN
119 Longslow Road is a 76 m² terraced home in Market Drayton. It sold for £147,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
£147,000 on May 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 119, Longslow Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,934 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,577 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £147,000 £1,934 £195,835 £2,577 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,835. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Market Drayton are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,010 per square metre (£218 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 119 Longslow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/01/2018. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 119 Longslow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.