Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,000 Jun 2018 3.7% 1.4% £250,161
£135,000 Aug 2007 16.7% 14.6% £253,785
£55,000 Oct 2001 na na £200,726
Floor plan
Floorplan 192
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,941 per sqm (£273 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,580 per square metre (£255 and £332 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU1-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £187,000 and £243,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Luton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 192 Dallow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 192 Dallow Road.

Photos for 192 Dallow Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.