24, Tor Road, PL3 5TE
24 Tor Road is a 117 m² detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £310,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Jun 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Tor Road.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,649 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,386 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £310,000 £2,650 £396,121 £3,386 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,320 per square metre (£233 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Tor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Tor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 18/01367/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- The Thorns Long Lane Stanwell
- Description:
- Erection of one detached dwelling
- Summary:
- 19 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.