37, Hazelbank, DL14 8QL
37 Hazelbank is a 51 m² terraced home in Coundon. It sold for £77,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £77,000 0.0% -1.7% Nov 2014 £77,000 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,509 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,315 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £77,000 £1,510 £118,050 £2,315 Nov 2014 £77,000 £1,510 £109,772 £2,152 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,050. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coundon are now selling for between £500 and £1,550 per square metre (£46 and £143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £26,000 and £79,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Hazelbank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Hazelbank.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.