20, Bloom Avenue, LL11 5FD
20 Bloom Avenue is a 120 m² detached home in Brymbo. It sold for £212,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £212,000 -0.6% -2.7% Dec 2006 £227,450 na na - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,766 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,564 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £212,000 £1,767 £307,711 £2,564 Dec 2006 £227,450 £1,895 £351,635 £2,930 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,711. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brymbo are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,690 per square metre (£174 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Bloom Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/07/2018. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2018) for 20 Bloom Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.