Belmont, LL20 8AL
Belmont is a 195 m² detached home in Llangollen. It sold for £310,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Nov 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Belmont.
- Internal area
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,589 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,225 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £310,000 £1,590 £433,946 £2,225 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 195 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £433,946. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llangollen are now selling for between £1,830 and £3,080 per square metre (£170 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 195 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £601,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,243 square metres (13,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Belmont . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/03/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for Belmont .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 03/2024/1510/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Status not known
- Address:
- Belmont, Berwyn, Llangollen, Denbighshire,
- Description:
- Codi estyniad unllawr i ochr yr annedd a gwaith cysylltiedig / Erection of a single storey extension to side of dwelling and associated works
- Summary:
- 12 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 195 sqm (2,099 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.