54, Clarewain, NP4 0QB
54 Clarewain is a 116 m² semi-detached home in New Inn. It sold for £155,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Oct 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Clarewain.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,336 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,924 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £155,000 £1,336 £223,127 £1,924 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Inn are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,370 per square metre (£222 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Clarewain. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Clarewain.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.