54, Ashfield, L15 1EZ
54 Ashfield is a 165 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £104,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£104,000 on Nov 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Ashfield.
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £630 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £994 per square metre (£92 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £104,000 £630 £163,944 £994 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,944. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,320 and £1,940 per square metre (£122 and £180 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 54 Ashfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Ashfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.