10, De Winton Terrace, CF40 2HE
10 De Winton Terrace is a 64 m² terraced home in Tonypandy. It sold for £71,500 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £71,500 0.2% -1.9% Mar 2009 £70,000 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,117 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,961 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £71,500 £1,117 £125,494 £1,961 Mar 2009 £70,000 £1,094 £139,922 £2,186 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,494. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,570 per square metre (£94 and £145 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £65,000 and £100,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 De Winton Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/02/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 De Winton Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2020 20/0303/39
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 De Winton Terrace Llwyn-Y-Pia Tonypandy
- Description:
- Replace approved flat roof with proposed lean-to pitch roof, reduce floor area, position of external stairs and front and side fenestration (non-material amendment to application 19/0936/10, amended description agreed 31/03/2020).
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 19/0936/10
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 De Winton Terrace Llwyn-Y-Pia Tonypandy
- Description:
- Rear extension
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 19/0168/10
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 De Winton Terrace Llwyn-Y-Pia Tonypandy
- Description:
- Rear extension.