33, Maes Pengwern, LL20 8BA
33 Maes Pengwern is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Llangollen. It sold for £134,950 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £134,950 3.7% 2.1% Nov 2012 £110,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,551 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,199 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £134,950 £1,551 £191,301 £2,199 Nov 2012 £110,000 £1,264 £176,585 £2,030 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,301. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llangollen are now selling for between £1,830 and £3,080 per square metre (£170 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Maes Pengwern. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Maes Pengwern.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 03/2016/0408
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Maes Pengwern, Llangollen
- Description:
- Erection of extension to dwelling
- Summary:
- 13 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.