63, Chapel Way, KT18 5TD
63 Chapel Way is a 65 m² terraced home in Epsom. It sold for £385,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on May 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Chapel Way.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,923 per square metre (£550 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,817 per square metre (£633 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £385,000 £5,923 £443,127 £6,817 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £443,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Chapel Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/01/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Chapel Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.