Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£390,000 May 2018 -0.3% -2.3% £482,684
£400,000 Aug 2010 -0.8% -3.5% £557,807
£410,000 Aug 2007 6.5% 4.6% £466,141
£270,000 Dec 2000 na na £772,829
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,203 per sqm (£205 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Calver are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,840 per square metre (£353 and £449 per square foot) . See the analysis of Calver S32-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £674,000 and £857,000 (177 m² × typical £/sqm in Calver). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
na
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Calver Mill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Calver Mill.

Photos for 22 Calver Mill
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
Comments: