Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2018 £161,000 2.3% 0.1%
Jul 2007 £124,000 na na
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,090 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,464 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2018 £161,000 £2,091 £189,739 £2,464
Jul 2007 £124,000 £1,610 £162,131 £2,106

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,739. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 North Parade.

Photos for 34 North Parade
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2020 20/1101/PNH
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
34 North Parade Sleaford Lincolnshire
Description:
Single storey rear extension 5.5m in length from the original wall, eaves height of 2.4m and maximum height of 3.8m
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: