77, Windfield, KT22 8UJ
77 Windfield is a 68 m² flat in Leatherhead. It sold for £267,500 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £267,500 7.0% 4.8% Feb 1995 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Windfield.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,933 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,978 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £267,500 £3,934 £270,496 £3,978 Feb 1995 £56,000 £824 £300,473 £4,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,496. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leatherhead are now selling for between £4,750 and £6,120 per square metre (£441 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- SY647333
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 77 Windfield, Leatherhead and garage
- Owner
-
BRIGHTSPLIT 1 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03848947)
Proprietor address: Suite 1 Leavesden Park, 5 Hercules Way, Leavesden, Watford WD25 7GS
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Aug 2020
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Windfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/10/2017. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Windfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Warm air, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966