11, Fairviews, RH8 9BD
11 Fairviews is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Oxted. It sold for £497,995 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
£497,995 on May 2018
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,952 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,318 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £497,995 £3,952 £544,036 £4,318 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £544,036. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxted are now selling for between £4,630 and £6,320 per square metre (£430 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £583,000 and £796,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 01 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.