Property data
Sale history
£160,000 on Jun 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Ladymead.

Floorplan 47
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,366 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2018 £160,000 £2,857 £188,471 £3,366

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,471. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidmouth are now selling for between £3,490 and £5,040 per square metre (£324 and £468 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Ladymead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Ladymead.

Photos for 47 Ladymead
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.