54, Longfield Road, RH12 1LE
54 Longfield Road is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Horsham. It sold for £124,950 in Dec 1999.
- Sale history
-
£124,950 on Dec 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Longfield Road.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,167 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Dec 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,187 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1999 £124,950 £1,168 £448,048 £4,187 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,048. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,530 per square metre (£376 and £513 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £433,000 and £592,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 448 square metres (4,822 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Longfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2020) for 54 Longfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2002 HU/159/02
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 54 Longfield Road Horsham West Sussex
- Description:
- Single-storey rear extension and access rampSite: 54 Longfield Road Horsham
- Summary:
- 06 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.