15, The Meadows, NN4 5BU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £270,000 Jun 2018 5.0% 2.8% £320,388 £120,995 Nov 2001 na na £297,945 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,375 per sqm (£314 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Grange Park are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,810 per square metre (£259 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grange Park NN4-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £223,000 and £305,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Grange Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 The Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2018) of 15 The Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.