Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£325,000 Jun 2018 7.8% 5.7% £391,277
£63,000 Sep 1996 na na £384,252
Floor plan
Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,954 per sqm (£274 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,300 per square metre (£301 and £399 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX2-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £358,000 and £473,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Exeter). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Church Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/07/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Church Road.

Photos for 44 Church Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2019 19/1148/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
44 Church Road Alphington Exeter Devon
Description:
Erection of extension to front
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cob, as built. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.