79, Lodge Way, NN9 5YJ
79 Lodge Way is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Irthlingborough. It sold for £213,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £213,000 6.6% 4.8% Jul 2012 £146,000 4.0% 1.1% Dec 2009 £132,000 -1.5% -3.8% Dec 2003 £144,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 79, Lodge Way.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,566 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,114 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £213,000 £2,566 £258,478 £3,114 Jul 2012 £146,000 £1,759 £285,962 £3,445 Dec 2009 £132,000 £1,590 £250,669 £3,020 Dec 2003 £144,950 £1,746 £249,701 £3,008 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Irthlingborough are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,260 per square metre (£216 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Lodge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2018) for 79 Lodge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: