Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2018 £183,000 8.9% 6.2%
Mar 2016 £152,000 3.5% 1.6%
May 2010 £124,000 -4.4% -6.9%
May 2007 £142,000 1.3% -1.2%
Sep 2005 £139,000 10.9% 9.0%
May 2003 £110,000 26.4% 24.5%
Aug 2001 £72,950 4.9% 3.2%
Mar 2000 £68,000 6.5% 4.5%
Apr 1995 £50,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 181, Polperro Way.

Floorplan 181
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,652 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,481 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2018 £183,000 £2,652 £240,169 £3,481
Mar 2016 £152,000 £2,203 £234,034 £3,392
May 2010 £124,000 £1,797 £214,582 £3,110
May 2007 £142,000 £2,058 £255,424 £3,702
Sep 2005 £139,000 £2,014 £246,717 £3,576
May 2003 £110,000 £1,594 £243,684 £3,532
Aug 2001 £72,950 £1,057 £247,115 £3,581
Mar 2000 £68,000 £986 £258,582 £3,748
Apr 1995 £50,000 £725 £246,322 £3,570

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,169. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 181 Polperro Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 181 Polperro Way.

Photos for 181 Polperro Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
03 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: